How to Renew Your Insurance License with a Criminal Background Part 1: Alabama by way of Georgia
[…] Source: https://www.insurance.ca.gov/0200-industry/0200-prod-licensing/0100-applicant-info/0600-1033-application/index.cfm

How to resume my Colorado insurance coverage license after a felony conviction

According to Colorado regulation, CO Code § 10-2-801 (2022), “The commissioner may place an insurance producer on probation; suspend, revoke, or refuse to issue, continue, or renew an insurance producer license; order restitution to be paid from an insurance producer; or assess a civil penalty” for quite a lot of causes. Several of those causes embody being convicted of a misdemeanor or felony “involving moral turptidude,” together with administrative actions and convictions for insurance coverage fraud.